Championship12.JPG
Championship12.JPG

HIT Basketball


SCROLL DOWN

HIT Basketball


2018 HIT Basketball 

April 6-7, 2018

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy announces the 51st Annual Hillcrest Invitational Basketball Tournament for Lutheran Brethren churches, Hillcrest alumni, and their families to be held on the weekend of Friday and Saturday, April 6-7.

The tournament will operate with the following divisional format:

 

  • Division I (College age/ability) | Avg. team age 19-28
  • Classic (Older players - traditional LB church teams ) | Avg. team age 25-37
  • Division II (High school age/ability) | Avg. team age 16-22
  • Division III (Just for fun/girls/45+ men/junior high) | Avg. team age 12-16, 45-60

 

Registration and entry fee of $250 per team must be processed by Hillcrest Academy before March 24th.

Follow the HIT 2018 happenings via Hillcrest's twitter, HLAtweets. The HITs will trend at #HITtourney.

Any questions regarding the HIT Tournament should be directed to Craig Nersten (cnersten@ffhillcrest.org) | 218.739.3371).

2018 Division 1 Championship

2018 Wheelchair Game

2018 Classic Championship

2018 Division 2A Championship

BRACKETS


BRACKETS


2018 HIT Brackets

Division 1

DIVISION 1 Consolation

+ Division 1 rosters

Catalyst Reid Ouse Justin DeGrood Trevor Wittwer Austin Rund Bryce Irsfeld Joey Bartlett Kolin Bartlett

Mount Bethel Jon Christenson David Christenson Robert Claypool Kameron Claypool Rob Claypool Casey Schaunnuer Shandon Schaunner

Trust the Process Josiah Militzer Aaron Bigaouette Craig Biagaouette Jacob Isaac Micah Rogness Sam Isaac Jordan Kahlow

Triumph/NDSU Darin Rogness Brandon Engelstad Ben Engelstad Tyler Knutson Ben Bigouette Matt Gehrtz Jeff Risbrudt Kory Kowalski Sam Larson

RE2PECT Daniel Nersten Tyler Ukkleberg Trevor Leach Travis Haugen Jalen Voss Noah Grove Jeremy Halverson Jeffery Halverson Carl Douglas Anthony Perkins

Mallards Josh Mohagen Mike Millard Jackson McAlister Isaiah Lemke Luke Halbakken Harrison Christianson Nat Rund Titus Christianson

HLA ALumni 1 Tom Scheid Luke Hansen Evan Twedt Josiah Larson Derek Orth Nik Savageau Cody Bergee

Michael Nate Jensen Mike Riewer Marcus Riewer Patrick Riewer Preston Riewer Jordan Riewer Ryan Retzlaff CJ Peters Chris Heier Jordan Aaberg

DIVISION 2A

Division 2A Consolation

+ Division 2A Rosters

Mid MN Dallas Ehrmantraut Josh Gilb Jordan Brownlow Dillion Card Evan VanVickle EJ Ziegler Devin Strack Conner Uselman

Manstars Joe Wood Donovan Wood Dan Gorghuber Andrew Rogness Tanner Goldade Brennan Goldade Jordan Schmitz Jayden Ferguson

Newmans Evan Newman Evan Newman Jr. Luke Newman Jeremy Nelson Kyle Rothschadl Andrew Lee Spencer Ewen Brenden Emery Jared Christenson Paul Quam

HLA Class of 2011 Danny Tungseth Devon Apgar Jack Jenson Granger Kingland Sam Priem Taylor Shuck Calvin Teubner Chris Tungseth

Bethel Ballers Andrew Christenson Elijah Colbeck Tommy Thompson Gabe Enderle Sean McGuire Reggie Undseth Noah Raitz Bobby Schultz Spencer Breen

Tri/PCS Tom Schwandt Logan Olson Brett Harmelink Drew Eggers Jacob Fletcher Isaac Berge Kyle Ulstad

Thompson Gary Thompson Jacob Thompson Christian Thompson Charlier Habermann Kai Nellermoe Luke Albertson Doug Fry Brandon Fisher Zach Lewis

Gwens BD Salon Logan Sonmor Cody Aasness Dalton Jampsa Chris Harig Jordan Lillemon John Quernemoen Blake Ohren JP Moe Curt Sandahl Chris Ohren

DIVISION 2B

DIVISION 2B CONSOLATION

+ DIVISION 2B ROSTERS

Crusaders Erik Vestol Kurtis Vestol Josh Overgaard Shawn Synstelien Chris Synstelien Tim Shay Philly Taylor Zane Lind

Marietta Mob Kenny Wold Israel Cyabukumbe Seth Kreutsfeldt Nathan Ryenhout Michael Ruppelt Cassius Pond Derek Wynia Jared Wold Derek Wollschlager Barrett Loehrer Luke Wold

NDSU 1 Kelsey Nersten Mikaela Lien Wyatt Mund Landon Mund Parker Sirek Whitney Klosterman Brianna Wolf Adam Webber Micah Jones Connor Aasness

HLA Alumn Girls Karma Schneeberger Eric Schneeberger Chris Nielsen Andrew Nefstead Jared Blanchet Dan Lyons Harrison Dotson Lisa Dotson Laura Vanderwerf

Williston 1 Gene Davis Josiah Erickson Joren Falcon Isaac Erickson Carl Juhl Reilly McGraw Trevor Powell Coleton Nelson

HLA Alumn 2 Trevor Undseth JP Stender Andy Stender Andrew Twedt Steve Moline Derek Moline Matt Scheid Jacob Gustafson Titus Brue

Grace Bismark Ryan Nordlund Donovan Stute Justin Jenner Brandon Lewis Clint Miller Joseph Akisi Travis Renshaw John Lee Levi Nordlund Usman Mubaru

Hillcrest 1 Sam Ihrke Ryan Garvin Nate Frustol Gabe Preston Sander Frustol Eric Konynenbelt Zack Zwiers

DIVISION 2C

Division 2C Consolation

+ DIVISION 2C ROSTERS

LBS Seminary Zach Smith Greg Rokos Ty Rostvedt Nick Laven Erick Sede Tim Collins

IPoint Hannah Juhl Annie Christofferson Annika Thompson Ellie Colbeck Thomas Martinson Cory Rogness Buzz Miller Esther Kjolhaug Kevin Frank

Fossome Sauce: Andrew Foss David Foss Peter Foss Terry Foss Kevin Foss Jordan Foss Nick Foss Olivia Foss Micah Foss Mackenzie Foss

Living Word (Living W) Greg Pavek Erika Pavek Zach Matzner Keziah Knudson Hannah Meier Bailey Deutz Parker Winkleman Lexie Schnauser Madie Rowe Caden Thordsom Andrew Mulso Ryley Serreyn Ashton Schnauser Mason Dalenbach Brooke Carver

Clearbrook/Gonvik (Clear/Gon) Sam Lavin Adam Krog John Gerlofs Jonny Casper Luke Burgess Madison Stenzel Hanna Lavin Danae Rachel Lavin Rachel Spray Brennen Bakke

LB Homes Tim Ehli John Zwiers Greg Zetah Russ Rapp Caleb Larson Andrew Sundal Brady Field Max Scott Taylor Leitch Steven Ness Abby Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Jacey Ross Titus Christianson Todd Kallroos

Good Shepherd Dale Hexum Ashwin Stratton Seth Hexum Erik Traiser Bauer Rogelstad Sam Eggen Zane Stratton Lars Ronnevik Matt Erlandson Javonte Tommerdahl Kory Nordick Titus Seland

Breckenridge Paul Rugdrogen Michael Anderson Craig Carter Derek Moline Payton Green Zach Mannock Alison Orgaard E.J. Engen Garret Lathrop Winston Lajesse

Classic A

Classic A Consolation

+ CLASSIC A ROSTERS

EDGE REAL ESTATE: Tim Jensen Derek Parks Korey Fry Tory Johnson Eldridge McClatchety TJ Lowe Sammy Holmes Zack Kreklau Jamus Neal

XIV: Tim Borowski Scott Brekke Austin Klimek Andrew Klimek Abby Klimek Tony Tungseth Nick Tungseth Jordan Fylling Jeremy Fylling Trent Heimdal Wes Borowski

Oak Hill Grace: Mark Henderson Tim Erickson Charlie Schonhardt John Eastling Vaughn Kavlie Tony Robinson Nate Larson Fritz Skinner Sam Skinner

Rocket: Matt Casperson Lucas Gunkelman Marshall Viland Jared Ueland Xander Gromman Kyle Viland Micah Tengesdal Alex Ausk

Toronto 1: Todd Johnson Jacob Johnson Rich Iverson Dave Iverson Tony Rogness Brent Rogness Jason Rogness Tom Olson Todd Lenz David Runia Don Pavek

Oak Hill Truth: Michael Levang John Berge Tom O'Neill Tory Brue Andrew Hohncke Dustin Pilcher Josh Pilcher Justin Olsoe

Triumph West: Ben Aipperspach Andrew Aipperspach Phillip Aipperspach Carrington Adams Kip Johnson Tony Nelson Paul Myles Brady Swenson Tyler Narum Kyle Bishop

Hendricks: Justin Campbell Darren Shaw Steve Walswick Ethan Coners Jake Coners Ben Blees Brandon Berndt Mason Bandemer Trevor Peterson

Classic B

Classic B Consolation

+ CLASSIC B ROSTERS

Rebels: Stoney Grant Jason Sunde Todd Bergeson Bryant Bergeson Cole Lewis Antolino Doss Jordan Funfar Jonathan Molina

Christenson + : Josh Christenson Art Christenson Chris Martinson Aaron Haugen Clayton Taylor Jared Ronningen Josh Erickson

Fun: Matt Holmquist Jorge Cruz James Harden Jason Waasdorp Andrew Gunther Dustin Umlauf Andy Larsen Mike Tennesom Joe Barfknecht

Jamestown: Rod Niemeier Tony Niemeier Mike Woodley Kyle Bishop Chris Hoke Doug Wick Scott Sloan Caleb Sorenson Bryan Edens Ian Snow

Joice: Nate Miller Andrew Miller Chad Eekhoff Travis Dillavou Andy Stensrud Luke Kleveland Seth Beenken Kyle Smidt Hunter Kingland

Word of Life: Doug Lang Eric Smith Neil Bigaouette Jared Miller Noah Koller Dominic Drent Lincoln Drent Andrew Smith Logan Kahlow Steve Smith

Christenson 2: Lee Christenson Sid Christenson Spencer Christenson Nat Christenson Joel Heikes Tyson Pfingston Hunter Pfingston Josh Cossette Kyle Geary Samuel Easary

Ebenezer 1: Jerome Larson Jacob Patterson Joshua Patterson Lucas Maxwell Rachel Murphy Eddie Stone Devon Vandeneykel Thomas Stone Rashad Bennette Shane Hawkins Shane Hawkins

DIVISION 3A

DIVISION 3A CONSOLATION

+ DIVISION 3A ROSTERS

Splash Masters: Anna Newman Ed Newman Eric Ewan Carter Frank Mason Davis Maren Lundberg Paige Schultz Joey Hjemsted

Hillcrest Hoopers Zeke Ihrke Derrick Clark Josh Haus Jowell Seymore Joel Quam Ethan Ness Abraham Burleigh Jonathan Jennings Elliot Pribbernow Paul Quam Thomas Zwiers

Underwood Tune: Ceri Meech Camen Andrews Thomas Noyes Jayna Gronewold Braden Thorson Logan Frygaard Bryce Jorgenson Canaan Kugler Nicolas Seiple Marcus Zahnow Josiah Tiffany

Joakim's Ark: Nathan Arens Alex Courneya Isaac Courneya Justin Quam Carmyn Friez Paige Moser Jenna Perreault Nils Hagen Troy Asseln

Smithereens: Zach Smith Toby Simonsen Deron Sunwall Jeff Isaac Bill Bao Karin Hauge Malik Twedt Jack Nelson

Wold Codgers: Jon Wold Chris Wold Jacquie Wold Allen Wold Chris Wold Jim Wold Steven Wold Karissa Hoyles Diego Iglesias Cloeis Neto Madison Selchert Mike Lindstrom Matt Lindstrom Zach Lindstrom Fred Lindstrom

Williston 2: Gene Davis Carter Harris Connor Remus Dawson Ebel Dominic Ebel Joel Kletke Kallen Clouse Kyler Horob

Dahl Family: Tony Dahl Courtney Dahl Nathanael Dahl Naomi Hanson Tyler Hanson Faith Hanson Clancy Hanson Josh Dahl Nathan Engebretson Ben Engebretson Andrew Dalen

+ DIVISION 3B ROSTERS

Team Asia: Jay Seo Justin Hwang Tommy Oh Yohan Lee Jeky Kim John Kim McKenna Erickson

SB of Hillcrest: Brent Ferenczy John Vall Mikey Vall Trevor Antuna Augusta Ewan Audra Ewan Kayla Thompson Hunter Christopherson Elise Wutka Molly McGuire

Norway: Joar Haavik Kristian Kvalsvik Simon Kandal Oystein Larsen Prem Eide Anna Hauge Marte Kaspersen Maria Jennings Lea Austevoll

True Life: Mark Nienow Ben Carlson Titus Christofferson Luke Nienow Damien Tapia Tonya Anderson Becca Ruona Selina Tapia Arianna Tapia Erica Bang