Hillcrest Lutheran Academy announces the 52nd Annual Hillcrest Invitational Basketball Tournament for Lutheran Brethren churches, Hillcrest alumni, and their families to be held on the weekend of Friday and Saturday, April 3&4.

The tournament will operate with the following divisional format:

  • Division I (College age/ability) | Avg. team age 19-28

  • Classic (Older players - traditional LB church teams ) | Avg. team age 25-37

  • Division II (High school age/ability) | Avg. team age 16-22

  • Division III (Just for fun/girls/45+ men/junior high) | Avg. team age 12-16, 45-60

 

Registration and entry fee of $250 per team must be processed by Hillcrest Academy before March 24th.

Follow the HIT 2019 happenings via Hillcrest's twitter, HLAtweets. The HITs will trend at #HITtourney.

Any questions regarding the HIT Tournament should be directed to Dave Weinrich (dweinrich@ffhillcrest.org) | 218.739.3371).


Division 1 Main Bracket

Division 1 Rosters

 

Huck & Pray

Danny Tungseth

Devon Apgar

Chris Tungseth

Jack Jenson

Granger Kingland

Sam Priem

Taylor Schuck

Darin Stanislawski

Calvin Teubner

 

Community College

Nate Jensen

Mike Riewer

Marcus Riewer

Ben Kraft

Jace Riewer

CJ Peters

Ryan Retzlaff

Ben Herzog

Joe Sevlie

Daniel Nersten

 

Triumph/NDSU

Darin Rogness

Ben Bigaouette

Matt Gehrtz

Tyler Knutson

Brandon Engelstad

Jeff Risbrudt

Tom Scheid

Sam Larson

Kory Kowalski

Ben Engelstad

 

Slow Drivers

Josh Mohagen

Nate Rund

Harrison Christenson

Isaiah Lemke

Jackson McAllister

Donovan Wood

Jake Kava

Classic A Main Bracket

Classic A Consolation Bracket

Classic A Rosters

 

Oak Hill Church

Ben Bigaouette

Vaughn Kavlie

Tory Brue

Andrew Hohncke

Luke Hanson

Josiah Larson

Nate Larson

Tony Robinson

Triumph West

Ben Aipperspach

Andrew Aipperspach

Phillip Aipperspach

Melea Carter

Payton Leech

Brady Swenson

Shawn Halverson

Carrington Adams

Jared Person

 

Fergus Falls 3

Daniel Berge

John Berge

Michael Levang

Tim Erickson

Titus Christianson

Matt Johnson

Ryan Garvin

Matt Erickson

Adam Berge

Mark Henderson

Dragons

Esther Kjolhaug

Nick Franklin

Avery Nystel

Jacob Ambrose

Darius Kleine

Carter Thiel

Addison Park

Tiffany Kammer

Brooke Kammer

 

DWP Development

Kory Fry

Dave Weinrich

Zayne Weinrich

Zach Krelau

Eldridge McClathery

TJ Lowe

Sammy Holmes

Tory Johnson

Derek Parks

Andrew McAllister

Grace-Bismark

Ryan Nordlund

Brandon Lewis

Donavan Stute

Usman Mubaro

Klint Miller

Joseph Akiri

Matt Rask

Derek Frame

Bartholomew Ogmu

Kitton Ademeso

Julio Hernandez

Dan Nordlund

 

Fergus Falls 1

Derrick Clark

JP Stender

Jake Wendland

Curtis Sandahl

Nick Larson

Chris Harig

Matt Haydon

Matt Draxten

Derek Ludwig

Team Rocket

Matt Casperson

Jacob Thompson

Marshall Viland

Patrick Riewer

Preston Ueland

Lucas Gunkelman

Xander Grohman

Kyle Viland

Micah Tengesdal

Classic B Main Bracket

Classic B Consolation Bracket

Classic B Rosters

HLA Alumni 3

Trevor Undseth

Quincy Undseth

Reggie Undseth

Tyler Tysver

Josh Reinertsen

Jacob Gustafson

Jon Paul

Kyle

Andy Stender

Jason Heckman

Joice

Nate Miller

Andrew Miller

Chad Eekhoff

Travis Dillavou

Andy Stensrud

Kyle Smidt

Seth Beenken

Austin King

Hunter Kingland

Toronto

Todd Johnson

Jacob Johnson

Rich Iverson

Dave Iverson

Tony Rogness

Brent Rogness

Jason Rogness

Tom Olson

Todd Lenz

David Runia

Ebenezer

Jerome Larson

Devon Vandeneykel

Jacob Patterson

Eddie Stone

Thomas Stone

Lucas Maxwell

Josh Patterson

Ronnie Johnson

Rashad Bennet

Josh Hawkins

Ato Abdullahi

Jedediah Jones

Michael Morris

Troy Woods

Morning Ball

Matt Holmquist

Andy Larsen

Andrew Gunther

Dustin Umlauf

Chad Smith

Jeremy Nelson

Joe Barfknecht

Jorge Cruz

Jason Waasdorp

Moorhead

Kip Johnson

Jordan Funfar

Bill Kopp

Eric Hilber

Colin Becher

John Perez

Wade L

Joe Branca

Steel Senske

Rebels

Stoney Grant

Antolino Doss

Chancey Ames

Deandre Boswell

Josh Jordan

Tom Branca

Nicolas David

Cory Pemberton

Crusaders

Erik Vestol

Kurtis Vestol

Shawn Synstelien

Chris Synstelien

Ethan Townsend

Mike Swenson

Philly Taylor

Dan Johnson

Josh Overgaard

Jared Blanchet

Division 2A Main Bracket

Division 2A Consolation Bracket

Division 2A Rosters

Christian Bros

Bobby Schultz

Hunter Moen

Austin Miller

Blake Bloedorn

Trevor Dalbec

Wyatt Blomseth

Carter Justesen

Martin LaFond

Skylar Soupir

Chandler Gramm

Trust the Process

Josiah Militzer

Aaron Bigaouette

Craig Bigaouette

Micah Rogness

Tyler Owen

Noah Strom

Isaac Erickson

AJ Smith

Joseph Wananda

Mid MN

Dallas Ehrmantraut

Josh Gilb

Jordan Brownlow

Dawson Ebel

Kyler Sonmor

Isaac Sawyer

David Thompkins

Isaac Bumgardner

Hunter Nickel

PCS Triumph Alumni

Tom Schwandt

Logan Olson

Brett Harmelink

Isaac Berge

Jacob Fletcher

Kyle Ulstad

Newmans

Evan Newman

Kyler Newman

Evan Newman Jr

Luke Newman

Andrew Rintala

Andrew Lee

Jaden Lee

Eric Salvesen

Kyle Rothschadl

Spencer Ewen

Splash Brothers

Andrew Christenson

Elijah Colbeck

Jordan Foss

Noah Raitz

Spencer Breen

Gabe Enderle

Tommy Thompson

Williston College

Josiah Erickson

Riley McGraw

Coleton Nelson

Calvin Brue

Andrew Falcon

Carl Juhl

Luke Smith

Straight Buckets

Adam Gothier

Kevin Carr

Abe Aho

Austin Carr

Simon Kasper

Drew Pearson

Division 2B Main Bracket

Division 2B Consolation Bracket

Division 2B Rosters

Hilly

Sam Ihrke

Sander Frustol

Nate Frustol

Thomas Zwiers

ZaK Zwiers

Gabe Preston

Camden Hoganson

LeSueur

Eric Smith

Steve Smith

Andrew Smith

Luke Hansen

Josiah Kahlow

Noah Koller

David Gupton

Christenson Plus

Josh Christenson

Art Christenson

Clayton Taylor

Cody Aasness

Logan Erickson

Ty Rostvedt

Jared Ronningen

Chris Mortenson

Hendricks

Justin Campbell

Ethan Coners

Darren Shaw

Brandon Berndt

Trent Johnson

Keith Johnson

Brock Sheffield

Mason Shaw

Clearbrook/Gonvik

Sam Lavin

Hanna Lavin

Rachel Lavin

Adam Krog

Luke Burgess

Danae Stenzel

Madi Stenzel

Rachel Spray

Marietta

John Wold

Kenny Wold

Jared Wold

Israel Cyabukombe

Seth Kreutzfeld

Derek Wynia

Ben Meyer

Cassius Pond

Nathan Ryenhoult

Andy Fredrick

Barrett Loehrer

Living Word

Greg Pavek

Erika Pavek

Bryce Paulson

Josh Deines

Jaden Deines

Brett Wartner

Zach Matzner

Kaitlyn Matzner

Ashton Schnaser

Zach Devaan

Madie Rowe

Goon Squad

Andrew Ebeling

Alex Helmeke

Seth Bercier

Colin Dusek

Will Joeger

Kaleb Thalmann

Kolby Thalmann

Zach Torgerson

Patrick Dilly

Division 2C Main Bracket

Division 2C Consolation Bracket

Division 2C Rosters

Fossome Sauce

Nick Foss

Kevin Foss

Micah Foss

Olivia Foss

Debi Foss

David Foss

Jordan Foss

Mackenzie Foss

Madison Foss

Inspiration LBC

Michael Anderson

Jenna Seibold

Julya Seibold

Tim Welder

Melea Carter

Peyton Green

Winston LeJesse

Alaina LaJesse

Garett Lathrop

Ethan Manock

Zach Manock

True Life

Mark Nienow

Luke Nienow

Titus Christofferson

Ben Carson

Ben Kraft

Jace Kraft

Tonya Anderson

Bison Nation

Kelsey Nersten

Micah Jones

Connor Aasness

Ashley Reinertson

Jenaya Wentz

Caleb Lee

Show Time Sheppards

Ashwin Stratton

Zane Stratton

Bauer Rogelstad

Matt McKinney

Erik Traiser

Mike Millard

Brock Kotschevar

Mom Squad

Julie Stender

Kara Johnson

Jess Swedberg

Hannah Clark

Michelle Klinnert

Heidi Retzlaff

Jess Price

Cathy Johnson

Laura Pearson

Jenna Noland

Jess Knudson

Kelsey Fuestol

Wold Codgers

John Wold

Sarah Wold

Luke Wold

Jacquie Wold

Allen Wold

Chris Wold

Jim Wold

Steven Wold

Lowell Kruse

Connor Kruse

Madison Selchert

Karrissa Hoyles

Bethany Ballers

Zach Smith

Deron Sunwall

Toby Simonsen

Eli Nessa

Jack Nelson

Nathan Dunt

Alex Tweed

Ryan Tweed

Division 3 Main Bracket

Division 3 Consolation Bracket

Division 3 Rosters

 

Team Korea

Justin Hwang

HeeTae Nam

James Cho

Yuchan Ha

Kevin An

Christenson 2

Lee Christenson

Sid Christenson

Spencer Christenson

Dallas Barry

Nate Christenson

Kyle Geary

Sam Esary

Tyson Pfingston

Jason Dillon

Hunter Pfingston

 

Hillcrest Hoopers

Zeke Ihrke

Ben Christenson

Caden Fischer

Elliot Pribbernow

Ethan Ness

Josh Haus

Jowell Seymour

Noah Fischer

Steven Ness

Dahl Family

Tony Dahl

Courtney Dahl

Nathanael Dahl

Tyler Hanson

Clancy Hanson

Nathan Engebretson

Ben Engebretson

Chris Nordlund

Rachel Nordlund

 

Seminary N Friends

Isaiah Bai

Christopher Nab

Troy Tysdal

Eugene Boe

Riley Erkenbrack

Ryan Erkenbrack

Caleb Larson

Timothy Collins

Lukas Collins

Logan Nelson

Bryce Jorgenson

Z-Squad

Madison Ballweg

Hope Adams

Owen Ewan

Miriam Ystebo

Cole Peterson

Evan Lindgren

Gabriel Swedenburg

Matthew Knutson

Chloe Johnson

Leo Nordick

 

Williston Coyotes

Gene Davis

Kellen Hoddnefield

Landon Miller

Christian Combs

Tyler Narum

Michael Horob

Austin Hoddnefield

Jon Doe

Honey Badgers

John Vall

Mikey Vall

Caleb Swenson

Tre Carl

Logan Disabella

Joel Quam

Trevor Antuna

Evan Olstad

Christian Swenson